UP 2020 - Committees

DATE: 5/9/2019

 General Chairs

Franz Kärtner, DESY-CFEL and University of Hamburg, Germany

Munira Khalil, University of Washington, Seattle, USA

Ruxin Li, Shanghai Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, Shanghai, China (Local Chair)

 Program Chairs

François Légaré, INRS-EMT, Canada

Tahei Tahara, RIKEN, Japan

◆ Program Committee Members

Andrius Baltuska, Technical University of Vienna, Austria

Peter Baum, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Munich, Germany

Christian Bressler, European XFEL, Schenefeld, Germany

Tobias Brixner, University of Würzburg, Würzburg, Germany

Francesca Calegari, DESY-CFEL and University of Hamburg, Germany

Jenny Clark, Sheffield University, Sheffield, United Kingdom

Nirit Dudovitch, Weizmann Institute, Rehovot, Israel

Juergen Hauer, TU Wien, Austria, and TU Munich, Germany

Kyung Taec Kim, GIST, Gwangju, Republic of Korea

Matthias Kling, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Munich, Germany

Amber Krummel, Colorado State University, Fort Collins, USA

Christoph Lienau, University of Oldenburg, Oldenburg, Germany

Aron Lindenberg, Stanford University / SLAC, Menlo Park, USA

Steve Meech, University of East Anglia, United Kingdom

Kazumi Midorikawa, RIKEN, Saitama, Japan

Chris Milne, Paul Scherrer Institute, Villigen, Switzerland

Chang-Hee Nam, GIST, Gwangju, Republic of Korea

Francoise Remacle, Universite de Liege, Belgium

Claus Ropers, Göttingen University, Göttingen, Germany

Huber Rupert, University of Regensburg, Germany

Bradley Siwick, McGill University, Montréal, Canada

Philip Wernet, Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie, Germany

Jian Wu, East China Normal University, China

Junko Yano, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA

Chunfeng Zhang, Nanjing University, China

Donatas Zigmantas, Lund University, Sweden

◆ Advisory Committee Members

David H. Auston, Kavli Foundation, USA

Giulio Cerullo, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Majed Chergui, Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne, Switzerland

Paul B. Corkum, Univ. of Ottawa, Canada

Steven T. Cundiff, Univ. of Michigan, USA

Sandro De Silvestri, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Regina de Vivie-Riedle, Ludwig-Maximillians-Universität Munchen, Germany

Louis DiMauro, Ohio State Univ., USA

Kenneth Eisenthal, Columbia Univ., USA

Thomas Elsaesser, Max Born Inst., Germany

Graham R. Fleming, Univ. of California Berkeley, USA

James G. Fujimoto, MIT, USA

Charles B. Harris, Univ. of California Berkeley, USA

Erich P. Ippen, MIT, USA

David M. Jonas, Univ. of Colorado at Boulder, USA

Wolfgang Kaiser, Technische Universität Munchen, Germany

Wayne H. Knox, Univ. of Rochester, USA

Takayoshi Kobayashi, Univ. of Electro-Comm., Japan

Makoto Kuwata-Gonokami, Univ. of Tokyo, Japan

Jean Llouis Martin, Ecole Polytechnique ENSTA, France

Arnold Migus, Cour des Comptes, France

R. J. Dwayne Miller, MPI - the Structure and Dynamics of Matter, Germany and University of Toronto, Canada

Gérard A. Mourou, Ecole Polytechnique, France

Shaul Mukamel, Univ. of California Irvine, USA

Margaret M. Murnane, Univ. of Colorado at Boulder, USA

Keith A. Nelson, MIT, USA

Jennifer Ogilvie, University of Michigan, USA,

Eberhard Riedle, Ludwig-Maximillians-Universität Munchen, Germany

Norbert F. Scherer, Univ. of Chicago, USA

Robert William Schoenlein, SLAC, Stanford Univ., USA

Charles V. Shank, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab., USA

Antoinette J. Taylor, Los Alamos National Lab., USA

Andrew M. Weiner, Purdue Univ., USA

Douwe A.Wiersma, Rijksuniversiteit Groningen, Netherlands

Tatsuo Yajima, Advanced Fusion Technology, Japan

Kaoru Yamanouchi, Univ. of Tokyo, Japan

Keitaro Yoshihara, JAISA, Japan

Wolfgang Zinth, Ludwig-Maximillians-Universität Munchen, Germany

◆ Local Organizing Committee Members

Jinquan Chen, East China Normal University, China

Ya Chen, East China Normal University, China

Bei Ding, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Dajun Ding, Jilin University, China

Juan Du, Shanghai Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, CAS, China

Keli Han, Dalian Institute of Chemical Physics, CAS, China

Jianbo Hu, Institute of Fluid Physics, CAEP, China

Tian Jiang, National University of Defense Technology, China

Yuxin Leng, Shanghai Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, CAS, China

Weiwei Liu, Nankai University, China

Yi Liu, University of Shanghai for Science and Technology, China

Zhi Liu, ShanghaiTech University, China

Peixiang Lu, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

Yi Luo, University of Science and Technology of China, China

Guohong Ma, Shanghai University, China

Liejia Qian, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Zefeng Ren, Dalian Institute of Chemical Physics, CAS, China

Hongmei Su, Beijing Normal University, China

Jianping Wang, Institute of Chemistry, CAS,China

Yuxiang Weng, Institute of Physics, CAS, China

Zhiyi Wei, Institute of Physics, CAS, China

Chengyin Wu, Peking University, China

Andong Xia, Institute of Chemistry, CAS,China

Huailiang Xu, Jilin University, China

Shuji Ye, University of Science and Technology of China, China

Bing Zhang, Wuhan Institute of Physics and Mathematics, CAS,China

Chunfeng Zhang, Nanjing University, China

Wei Zhao, Xi'an Institute of Optics and Precision Mechanics, CAS,China

Dongping Zhong, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China & Ohio State University, USA

Haiming Zhu, Zhejiang University, China

Wei Zhuang, Fujian Institute of Research on the Structure of Matter, CAS, China

 

Submission
Registration
Hotel Reservation

Conference Date:

New Date for UP 2020

November 15-20, 2020

Important Dates:

Paper Submission Deadline:

Jan. 31, 2020

May 31, 2020

Early Bird Registration Deadline:

Jun. 19, 2020

Oct. 15, 2020

Sponsor:

         

          

   

    

    

 

 

 

返回顶部